Important Announcement
PubHTML5 Scheduled Server Maintenance on (GMT) Sunday, June 26th, 2:00 am - 8:00 am.
PubHTML5 site will be inoperative during the times indicated!

Home Explore Standard Assembly Guides

Standard Assembly Guides

Published by SEG Systems, 2019-06-24 15:02:39

Description: Standard Assembly Guides

Search

Read the Text Version

3.5 UNSPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY Step One: 3.5\" Remove screws from the HD Corners - save for later. Insert hardware into the frame's 1 HD-slots. Frame section ends are marked with Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to color stickers. Match up the stickers to catch until all four HD Corners are in place. corresponding frame ends and insert the Step Two: supplied connector hardware. Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 5/32 Allen Wrench for all four corners. Step Three: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Cross-Section: Extrusion HD-slot Frame Components: Aluminum HD Corner 5/32 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2005 #2116 and Screw Set #2140 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

3.5 SPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY Step One: 3.5\" Remove screws from the HD Splices - save for later. Insert hardware into the frame's 21 HD-slots. Frame section ends are marked with Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to color stickers. Match up the stickers to catch until all four HD Splices are in place. corresponding frame ends and insert the Step Two: supplied connector hardware. Remove screws from the HD Corners - **Note that the quantity and placement save for later. Insert hardware into the of splices will vary depending on the frame's HD-slots. dimensions of the frame** Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners are in place. Extrusion HD-slot Frame Step Three: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 5/32 Allen Wrench for all four corners and splices. Step Four: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Components: Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum HD Splice 5/32 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2005 #2054 #2116 and Screw Set #2140 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.0 UNSPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 4.0\" Step One: 1 Remove screws from the HD Corners - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD-slots. Loosen set screws on the L Corner so that they become flush. Insert the L Corners into the frame's T-slots. Frame section ends are marked with color stickers. Match up the stickers to corresponding frame ends and insert the supplied connector hardware. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners and L Corners are in place. Step Two: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 and 5/32 Allen Wrenches for all four corners. Step Three: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Extrusion HD-slot T-slot Frame Components: Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum L Corner 5/32 Allen Wrench 1/8 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2005 #2004 #2116 #2115 and Screw Set #2140 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.0 SPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY Step One: 4.0\" Remove screws from the HD Splices - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD- 21 slots. Loosen set screws on the T Splice so that they become flush. Insert the T Splices into the Frame section ends are marked with frame's T-slots. color stickers. Match up the stickers to corresponding frame ends and insert the Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Splices and T Splices are supplied connector hardware. in place. **Note that the quantity and placement Step Two: of splices will vary depending on the dimensions of the frame** Remove screws from the HD Corners - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame HD- slots. Loosen set screws on the L Corner so that they become flushed. Insert the L Corners into the frame T-slots. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners and L Corners Extrusion HD-slot T-slot are in place. Frame Step Three: Components: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 and 5/32 Allen Wrenches for all four corners and splices. Step Four: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum L Corner Aluminum HD Splice 5/32 Allen Wrench 1/8 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2005 #2004 #2054 and Screw Set #2116 #2115 #2140 Aluminum T Splice #2053 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.5 UNSPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 4.5\" Step One: 1 Remove screws from the HD Corners - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD-slots. Frame section ends are marked with color stickers. Match up the stickers to corresponding frame ends and insert the supplied connector hardware. Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners are in place. Step Two: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 5/32 Allen Wrench for all four corners. Step Three: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Cross-Section: Extrusion HD-slot Frame Components: Aluminum HD Corner 5/32 Allen Wrench #2005 #2116 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.5 SPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY Step One: 4.5\" Remove screws from the HD Splices - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's 21 HD-slots. Frame section ends are marked with Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch color stickers. Match up the stickers to until all four HD Splices are in place. corresponding frame ends and insert the Step Two: supplied connector hardware. Remove screws from the HD Corners - save **Note that the quantity and placement for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's of splices will vary depending on the HD-slots. dimensions of the frame** Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners are in place. Extrusion HD-slot Frame Step Three: Components: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 5/32 Allen Wrench for all four corners and splices. Step Four: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum HD Splice 5/32 Allen Wrench #2005 #2054 #2116 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.75 UNSPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 4.75\" 1 Step One: Frame section ends are marked with REAR FRAME VIEW color stickers. Match up the stickers to Loosen set screws on the L Corner and the Steel corresponding frame ends and insert the Corners so that they become flush. Insert the L Corners into the frame's Front T-slots. Stack a Steel supplied connector hardware. Corner on top of a Blank Steel Corner and insert the stack into the frame's Rear T-slots. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four Steel Corners and L Corners are in place. Step Two: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 Allen Wrench for all four corners. Step Three: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Extrusion Rear Front Frame T-slot T-slot Components: Steel Corner Blank Steel Corner Aluminum L Corner 1/8 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2000 #2001 #2004 #2115 and Screw Set #2140 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.75 SPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 4.75\" 21 Step One: Frame section ends are marked with REAR FRAME VIEW color stickers. Match up the stickers to Loosen set screws on the T Splices and the Steel Splices corresponding frame ends and insert the so that they become flush. Insert the T Splices into the frame's Front T-slots. Stack a Steel Splice on top of a supplied connector hardware. Blank Steel Splice and insert the stack into the frame's **Note that the quantity and placement Rear T-slots. of splices will vary depending on the Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all dimensions of the frame** four Steel Splices and T Splices are in place. Cross-Section: Step Two: REAR FRAME VIEW Loosen set screws on the L Corner and the Steel Corners so that they become flush. Insert the L Corners into the frame's Front T-slots. Stack a Steel Corner on top of a Blank Steel Corner and insert the stack into the frame's Rear T-slots. Extrusion Rear Front Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all Frame T-slot T-slot four Steel Corners and L Corners are in place. Components: Step Three: Steel Splice #2050 Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with Blank Steel Splice #2051 supplied 1/8 Allen Wrench for all four corners and splices. Aluminum T Splice #2053 Step Four: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Steel Corner Blank Steel Corner Aluminum L Corner 1/8 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2000 #2001 #2004 #2115 and Screw Set #2140 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.75 HD UNSPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 4.75\" Step One: Remove screws from the HD Corners - save 1 for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD-slots. Loosen set screws on the L Corner so that they become flush. Insert the L Corners into the frame's T-slots. Frame section ends are marked with color stickers. Match up the stickers to corresponding frame ends and insert the supplied connector hardware. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners and L Corners are in place. Step Two: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 and 5/32 Allen Wrenches for all four corners. Step Three: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Extrusion HD-slot T-slot Frame Components: Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum L Corner 5/32 Allen Wrench 1/8 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2005 #2004 #2116 #2115 and Screw Set #2140 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

4.75 HD SPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 4.75\" 1 Step One: 2 Remove screws from the HD Splices - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD-slots. Loosen set screws on the T Splices so that they become flush. Insert the T Splices into the frame's T-slots. Frame section ends are marked with Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch color stickers. Match up the stickers to until all four HD Splices and T Splices are in place. corresponding frame ends and insert the Step Two: supplied connector hardware. Remove screws from the HD Corners - save for **Note that the quantity and placement later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD-slots. of splices will vary depending on the Loosen set screws on the L Corner so that they dimensions of the frame** become flush. Insert the L Corners into the frame's T-slots. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners and L Corners are in place. Extrusion HD-slot T-slot Frame Step Three: Components: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 and 5/32 Allen Wrenches for all four corners and splices. Step Four: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Aluminum T Splice #2053 Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum L Corner Aluminum HD Splice #2054 5/32 Allen Wrench 1/8 Allen Wrench Drywall Wall Anchor #2005 #2004 and Screw Set #2116 #2115 #2140 (available upon request) 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

8.0 UNSPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 8.0\" Step One: Loosen set screws on the L Corner and the Steel Corners so that they become flush. Insert the L 1 Corners into the frame's outer T-slots. Insert the Steel Corners into the frame's inner T-slots. Frame section ends are marked with color stickers. Match up the stickers to corresponding frame ends and insert the supplied connector hardware. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all eight Steel Corners and L Corners are in place. Step Two: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 Allen Wrench for all four corners. Step Three: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Extrusion Inner Outer Frame T-slot T-slot Components: Steel Corner Aluminum L Corner 1/8 Allen Wrench #2000 #2004 #2115 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

8.0 SPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY Step One: 8.0\" Loosen set screws on the T Splices and the Steel Splices so that they become flush. Insert 21 the T Splices into the frame's outer T-slots. Insert the Steel Splices into the frame's inner T-slots. Frame section ends are marked with Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to color stickers. Match up the stickers to catch until all eight Steel Splices and T splices corresponding frame ends and insert the are in place. supplied connector hardware. Step Two: **Note that the quantity and placement Loosen set screws on the L Corner and the Steel of splices will vary depending on the Corners so that they become flush. Insert the L dimensions of the frame** Corners into the frame's outer T-slots. Insert the Steel Corners into the frame's inner T-slots. Cross-Section: Extrusion Inner Outer Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to Frame T-slot T-slot catch until all four Steel Corners and L Corners are in place. Components: Step Three: Steel Splice #2050 Step Three:Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 Allen Wrench for all four corners and splices. Step Four: Step Three:See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Steel Corner Aluminum L Corner Aluminum T Splice #2053 1/8 Allen Wrench #2000 #2004 #2115 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

8.0 HD UNSPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY 8.0\" Step One: 1 Remove screws from the HD Corners - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD-slots. Loosen set screws on the L Corners so that they become flush. Insert the L Corners into the frame's T-slots. Frame section ends are marked with color stickers. Match up the stickers to corresponding frame ends and insert the supplied connector hardware. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners and eight L Corners are in place. Step Two: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 and 5/32 Allen Wrenches for all four corners. Step Three: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Extrusion HD-slot T-slot Frame Components: Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum L Corner 5/32 Allen Wrench 1/8 Allen Wrench #2005 #2004 #2116 #2115 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com

8.0 HD SPLICED - FRAME ASSEMBLY Step One: 8.0\" Remove screws from the HD Splices - save for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's HD- 21 slots. Loosen set screws on the T Splices so that they become flush. Insert the T Splices into the frame's T-slots. Frame section ends are marked with Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to color stickers. Match up the stickers to catch until all four HD Splices and eight T corresponding frame ends and insert the Splices are in place. supplied connector hardware. Step Two: **Note that the quantity and placement Remove screws from the HD Corners - save of splices will vary depending on the for later. Insert HD hardware into the frame's dimensions of the frame** HD-slots. Loosen set screws on the L Corners so that they become flush. Insert the L Corners into the frame's T-slots. Cross-Section: Re-insert screws and tighten just enough to catch until all four HD Corners and eight L Extrusion HD-slot T-slot Corners are in place. Frame Step Three: Components: Correct alignment as needed and tighten all screws with supplied 1/8 and 5/32 Allen Wrenches for all four corners and splices. Step Four: See additional assembly guides for Mounting Methods and Graphic Installation. Aluminum T Splice #2053 Aluminum HD Corner Aluminum L Corner Aluminum HD Splice #2054 5/32 Allen Wrench 1/8 Allen Wrench #2005 #2004 #2116 #2115 6945 Northpark Blvd, Suite A - Charlotte, NC 28216 | 704.579.5800 | www.SEGSYSTEMS.com


Like this book? You can publish your book online for free in a few minutes!
Create your own flipbook