CB(2)1309/13-14(20), available at: http://www.legco.gov.hk/yr13-14/chinese/bc/bc52/papers/bc520423cb2-1309-20-c.pdf . 530 See news report of Daily Mail Online, “Parents’ outrage as transgendered woman is permitted to use the women's locker room ‘exposing himself to little girls’”, 4 November 2012. 531 Wash. Rev. Code § 9A.88.010. It is provided that a conviction for indecent exposure would require proving that the person concerned subjectively and “intentionally ma[de] any open and obscene exposure of his or her person … knowing that such conduct [wa]s likely to cause reasonable affront or alarm.” 532 Washington’s administrative policy for changing a person’s gender designation on a birth certificate does not impose a surgical requirement on the applicants.