Either party may request a change in the vocational rehabilitation counselor. A request for a change must be approved by the Compensation Court. NEB. REV. STAT. §48-162.01. 2. Fee for Vocational Rehabilitation Evaluation and Vocational Plan The fee for the vocational rehabilitation evaluation and plan is to be paid by the employer or its workers’ compensation insurance carrier. Although NEB. REV. STAT. §48-162.01(3) provides that the “compensation court may establish a fee schedule for services rendered by a vocational rehabilitation counselor,” no such schedule has yet been adopted by the Court. The vocational rehabilitation counselor’s fee for the evaluation and the development and implementation of the vocational rehabilitation plan shall be paid for by the employer/insurer within 30 days of receipt of a statement of charges.