A municipality creating a ghetto, such asthe aforementioned “Safe Parking Lots”, banishment to unhealthy industrial zones, and ofcourse, as in San Francisco, the outright outlawing the unpopular group, is not allowed under Title 18 U.S. Code § 1091 which deals with systemic, ethnic cleansing, even when it doesn't reach murderous proportions, states: (a) (4) subjects the group to conditions of life that are intended to cause the physical destruction of the group in whole or in part.8. This is a case dealing with ethnic nomads, known as GRT (gypsy-Roma-Traveller)which is how the group is labeled by NGOs and European political parties; the group is alsocalled gypsyTravellers.