Important Announcement
PubHTML5 Scheduled Server Maintenance on (GMT) Sunday, June 26th, 2:00 am - 8:00 am.
PubHTML5 site will be inoperative during the times indicated!

Home Explore DumpsCafe Cisco-350-701 Free Demo

DumpsCafe Cisco-350-701 Free Demo

Published by caris040, 2022-11-08 10:27:13

Description: https://www.dumpscafe.com/Braindumps-350-701.html is the right choice for student of IT to pass the exam well and quickly. Download the latest exam DumpsCafe, practice exams from the member's area, and memorize the Q&A real exam dumps before appearing in the real exam. We provide download access to up-to-date questions, answers Brain dumps in PDF format. If you can’t find your required exam dumps here, then you can request our support team to arrange that exam dumps for you.

Keywords: 350-701 dumps,350-701 exam,350-701 free demo,350-701 tests

Search

Read the Text Version

Cisco 350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701) Version: Demo [ Total Questions: 10] Web: www.dumpscafe.com Email: [email protected]


IMPORTANT NOTICE Feedback We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any suggestions, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] Support If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items: exam code screenshot of the question login id/email please contact us at [email protected] and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours. Copyright The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.


Pass Exam Cisco - 350-701 Question #:1 Which two activities can be done using Cisco DNA Center? (Choose two) A. DHCP B. Design C. Accounting D. DNS E. Provision Answer: B E Question #:2 Which two kinds of attacks are prevented by multifactor authentication? (Choose two) A. phishing B. brute force C. man-in-the-middle D. DDOS E. teardrop Answer: B C Question #:3 Which technology reduces data loss by identifying sensitive information stored in public computing environments? A. Cisco SDA B. Cisco Firepower C. Cisco HyperFlex D. Cisco Cloudlock Answer: D Question #:4 Verified Solution - 100% Result 1 of 4


Pass Exam Cisco - 350-701 An organization wants to secure users, data, and applications in the cloud. The solution must be API-based and operate as a cloud-native CASB. Which solution must be used for this implementation? A. Cisco Cloudlock B. Cisco Cloud Email Security C. Cisco Firepower Next-Generation Firewall D. Cisco Umbrella Answer: A Question #:5 Refer to the exhibit. What will occur when this device tries to connect to the port? A. 802.1X will not work, but MAB will start and allow the device on the network. B. 802.1X will not work and the device will not be allowed network access C. 802 1X will work and the device will be allowed on the network D. 802 1X and MAB will both be used and ISE can use policy to determine the access level Answer: D Question #:6 What is a feature of the open platform capabilities of Cisco DNA Center? A. intent-based APIs Verified Solution - 100% Result 2 of 4


Pass Exam Cisco - 350-701 B. automation adapters C. domain integration D. application adapters Answer: A Question #:7 Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two) A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node. B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server. C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy. D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time. E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration persona Answer: B D Explanation ExplanationThe profiling service issues the change of authorization in the following cases:– Endpoint deleted—When an endpoint is deleted from the Endpoints page and the endpoint is disconnectedor removed from the network.An exception action is configured—If you have an exception action configured per profile that leads to anunusual or an unacceptable event from that endpoint. The profiling service moves the endpoint to thecorresponding static profile by issuing a CoA.– An endpoint is profiled for the first time—When an endpoint is not statically assigned and profiled for the first time; for example, the profile changes from an unknown to a known profile.+ An endpoint identity group has changed—When an endpoint is added or removed from an endpoint identity group that is used by an authorization policy.The profiling service issues a CoA when there is any change in an endpoint identity group, and the endpoint identity group is used in the authorization policy for the following: Question #:8 Which two probes are configured to gather attributes of connected endpoints using Cisco Identity Services Engine? (Choose two) A. RADIUS B. TACACS+ C. DHCP D. 3 of 4 Verified Solution - 100% Result


Pass Exam Cisco - 350-701 D. sFlow E. SMTP Answer: A C Question #:9 Which statement about the configuration of Cisco ASA NetFlow v9 Secure Event Logging is true? A. To view bandwidth usage for NetFlow records, the QoS feature must be enabled. B. A sysopt command can be used to enable NSEL on a specific interface. C. NSEL can be used without a collector configured. D. A flow-export event type must be defined under a policy Answer: D Question #:10 An engineer is configuring AMP for endpoints and wants to block certain files from executing. Which outbreak control method is used to accomplish this task? A. device flow correlation B. simple detections C. application blocking list D. advanced custom detections Answer: C Verified Solution - 100% Result 4 of 4


About dumpscafe.com dumpscafe.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests. We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on. View list of all certification exams: All vendors We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below. Sales: [email protected] Feedback: [email protected] Support: [email protected] Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24 hours.


Like this book? You can publish your book online for free in a few minutes!
Create your own flipbook